fbpx
Politics and Confidentiality

We live in a century when any “hacker” can safely find all your data. Of course, we specifically do not want to transfer your data anywhere, unnecessarily spam or use it for other purposes.

But if you like traditional information:

Personal data processing policy

  1. General provisions
    This policy of personal data processing is made in accordance with the requirements of the law of Ukraine Law №2297-VI from 01.06.2010 “On personal data protection” and determines the procedure for processing personal data and measures to ensure the security of personal data FOP Orlova MV (Hereinafter – the Operator).

The operator sets the most important goal and condition of its activities to respect the rights and freedoms of man and citizen in the processing of his personal data, including the protection of the right to privacy, personal and family secrets.

This Operator’s personal data processing policy (hereinafter – the Policy) applies to all information that the Operator may receive about visitors to the website https://www.design-masha.com

  1. Basic concepts used in Politics

Automated processing of personal data – processing of personal data by means of computer technology;
Blocking of personal data – temporary cessation of personal data processing (except in cases when processing is necessary to clarify personal data);
Website – a set of graphics and information materials, as well as computer programs and databases that ensure their availability on the Internet at https://www.design-masha.com
Information system of personal data – a set of personal data contained in databases, and provide their processing of information technology and technical means;
Impersonality of personal data – actions as a result of which it is impossible to determine without the use of additional information the affiliation of personal data to a particular User or other personal data subject;
Processing of personal data – any action (operation) or set of actions (operations) carried out with the use of automation or without the use of such means with personal data, including collection, recording, systematization, accumulation, storage, refinement (update, change) , extraction, use, transfer (distribution, provision, access), depersonalization, blocking, deletion, destruction of personal data;
Operator – a natural person who independently or jointly with other persons organizes and (or) carries out personal data processing, as well as determines the purposes of personal data processing, the composition of personal data to be processed, actions (operations) carried out with personal data;
Personal data – any information that relates directly or indirectly to a specific or defined by the User of the website https://www.design-masha.com/
User – any visitor to the website https://www.design-masha.com/
Provision of personal data – actions aimed at disclosing personal data to a certain person or a certain group of persons;
Dissemination of personal data – any actions aimed at disclosing personal data to an indefinite number of persons (transfer of personal data) or to acquaint personal data of an unlimited number of persons, including the disclosure of personal data in the media, placement in information and telecommunications networks or providing access to personal data in any other way;
Cross-border transfer of personal data – transfer of personal data to the territory of a foreign state to a foreign authority, foreign natural or foreign legal entity;
Destruction of personal data – any actions as a result of which personal data are destroyed irreversibly with the impossibility of further recovery of the content of personal data in the personal data information system and (or) as a result of which material personal data carriers are destroyed.

  1. The Operator may process the following personal data of the User
  • Full Name;
  • E-mail address;
  • Telephone numbers;
  • photos;
  • or other, if required to generate a request from the user;
  • The site also collects and processes impersonal data about visitors (including cookies) using Internet statistics services (Google Analytics and others).

The data listed above in the text of the Policy are combined with the general concept of Personal Data.

  1. Purposes of personal data processing

 The purpose of processing the User’s personal data is to inform the User by sending e-mails; conclusion, execution and termination of civil law agreements; providing users with access to the services, information and / or materials contained on the website; different.
The Operator also has the right to send the User notifications about new products and services, special offers and various events. The User can always refuse to receive informational messages by sending an email to the Operator to the e-mail address orlova.agency@gmail.com marked “Refusal to notify about new products and services and special offers.”
Impersonal user data collected through Internet statistics services are used to collect information about user actions on the site, improve the quality of the site and its content.

  1. Legal grounds for processing are personal

The Operator processes the User’s personal data only if they are filled in and / or sent by the User independently through special forms located on the website https://www.design-masha.com/. By filling in the appropriate forms and / or sending their personal data to the Operator, the User agrees with this policy.
The Operator processes impersonal data of the User if it is allowed in the settings of the User’s browser (saving cookies and the use of JavaScript technology is enabled).

  1. The order of collection, storage, transfer and other types of personal data processing

The security of personal data processed by the Operator is ensured by implementing the legal, organizational and technical measures necessary to fully comply with the requirements of current legislation in the field of personal data protection.

The Operator ensures the storage of personal data and takes all possible measures to exclude access to personal data of unauthorized persons.
The User’s personal data will never, under any circumstances, be transferred to third parties, except in cases related to the implementation of applicable law.
In case of inaccuracies in personal data, the User can update them independently by submitting a message to the relevant Operator to the e-mail address of the Operator orlova.agency@gmail.com marked “Update of personal data”.
The term of personal data processing is unlimited. The User may at any time revoke his consent to the processing of personal data by sending an e-mail to the Operator to the e-mail address of the Operator orlova.agency@gmail.com marked “Withdrawal of consent to the processing of personal data”.

  1. Cross-border transfer of personal data

Prior to the start of cross-border transfer of personal data, the operator is obliged to make sure that the foreign state to the territory of which the transfer of personal data is intended to provide reliable protection of the rights of personal data subjects.
Cross-border transfer of personal data on the territory of foreign states that do not meet the above requirements may be carried out only with the written consent of the personal data subject to cross-border transfer of his personal data and / or performance of a contract to which the personal data subject is a party. data.

  1. Final provisions

The user can get any clarification on the necessary issues related to the processing of his personal data by contacting the Operator by e-mail orlova.agency@gmail.com.
This document will reflect any changes in the policy of personal data processing by the Operator. The policy is valid indefinitely until it is replaced by a new version.
The current version of the Policy is freely available on the Internet at https://design-masha.com/politika-i-konfediczialnost/